Skip to content

253 North Fifteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 1997

Property Information

Block22
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,441
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,400
30%
Improvement Value:$238,800
70%
Total Assessment$339,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,506+3.8%
2024$11,085+4.0%
2023$10,661+1.6%
2022$10,498-12.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013028-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-038419-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

To:

Sq Ft2,441DeedBook 5487, Page 798

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5277, Page 403

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927