Skip to content

31 Park AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2005

Property Information

Block249
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,928
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$140,600
36%
Improvement Value:$250,000
64%
Total Assessment$390,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,249+3.8%
2024$12,765+4.0%
2023$12,277+1.6%
2022$12,089+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006261-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft2,928DeedBook 6226, Page 357

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5850, Page 458

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4959, Page 862

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912