Skip to content

49 Spruce StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$685,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2023

Property Information

Block277
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,214
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,400
31%
Improvement Value:$273,200
69%
Total Assessment$398,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,521+3.8%
2024$13,026+4.0%
2023$12,528+5.9%
2022$11,835+12.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$685,500

To:

Sq Ft1,988DeedBook 20240, Page 19089

Foreclosure Case F-001417-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$224,500
DeedBook 12418, Page 8334

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 12403, Page 6745

Foreclosure Case F-005175-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5744, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900