Skip to content

117 Liberty St. Unit BBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2021

Property Information

Block287
Lot11
QualifierC0002
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class37
Description3 BR CONDO
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
38%
Improvement Value:$189,200
62%
Total Assessment$304,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,318+3.8%
2024$9,941+4.0%
2023$9,561+1.6%
2022$9,415-19.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006883-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 20211, Page 7688

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 12230, Page 4831

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009