Skip to content

38 Pine StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2017

Property Information

Block308
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,500
40%
Improvement Value:$245,000
60%
Total Assessment$405,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,755+3.8%
2024$13,252+4.0%
2023$12,745+1.6%
2022$12,550-5.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 20161, Page 4187Recorded12/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029256-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 5927, Page 769

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967