Skip to content

46 Pine StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2021

Property Information

Block308
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,100
37%
Improvement Value:$254,200
63%
Total Assessment$402,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,646+3.8%
2024$13,147+4.0%
2023$12,644+1.6%
2022$12,451-9.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 12567, Page 3247Recorded8/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-045043-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-058680-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$479,000
DeedBook 6282, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5857, Page 139

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967