Skip to content

150 Jerome PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2022

Property Information

Block308
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,800
38%
Improvement Value:$188,900
62%
Total Assessment$304,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,335+3.8%
2024$9,958+4.0%
2023$9,577+1.6%
2022$9,430-1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 20220, Page 59352

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 20210, Page 97515Recorded8/10/2021

Foreclosure Case F-022638-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 20170, Page 52524Recorded6/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000
DeedBook 6028, Page 400

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5983, Page 599

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903