Skip to content

19 Fairview PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1978

Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 1978

Property Information

Block309
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-G
Sq Footage1,661
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,300
31%
Improvement Value:$255,200
69%
Total Assessment$372,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,635+3.8%
2024$12,173+4.0%
2023$11,708+1.6%
2022$11,529-5.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000182-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978