Skip to content

146 Berkeley AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 1998

Property Information

Block334
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,106
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$119,200
34%
Improvement Value:$227,600
66%
Total Assessment$346,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,763+3.8%
2024$11,333+4.0%
2023$10,900+1.6%
2022$10,733+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002983-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-007715-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-024142-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910