Skip to content

121 Willard AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2020

Property Information

Block334
Lot78
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,600
31%
Improvement Value:$277,100
69%
Total Assessment$401,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,626+3.8%
2024$13,128+4.0%
2023$12,625+1.9%
2022$12,392+16.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 20200, Page 67263

Property Sale

Sale
$232,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 20190, Page 38651Recorded4/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 12301, Page 7855

Foreclosure Case F-015676-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5695, Page 58

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5572, Page 897

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910