Skip to content

115 Weaver AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2007

Property Information

Block427
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,700
35%
Improvement Value:$256,200
65%
Total Assessment$391,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,293+3.8%
2024$12,807+4.0%
2023$12,317+1.6%
2022$12,129+8.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050329-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 12022, Page 4325

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 6103, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5619, Page 634

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5149, Page 473

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918