Skip to content

58 Floyd AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2023

Property Information

Block34
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,424
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,200
17%
Improvement Value:$395,600
83%
Total Assessment$476,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,173+3.8%
2024$15,582+4.0%
2023$14,986+34.9%
2022$11,111-5.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 20230, Page 40245

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000
Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 20210, Page 50916Recorded4/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 20200, Page 62377Recorded7/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-033000-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-016929-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$447,000
DeedBook 12011, Page 1766

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946