Skip to content

37 Lexington AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1923

Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2018

Property Information

Block364
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,322
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,100
29%
Improvement Value:$224,900
71%
Total Assessment$316,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,719+3.8%
2024$10,327+4.0%
2023$9,932+1.6%
2022$9,780+11.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015599-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,322DeedBook 20180, Page 10784Recorded2/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006155-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 5735, Page 9

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923