Skip to content

6 Halcyon PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2003

Property Information

Block369
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,897
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,300
28%
Improvement Value:$289,300
72%
Total Assessment$399,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,554+3.8%
2024$13,059+4.0%
2023$12,559+1.6%
2022$12,368+3.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013036-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-010582-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5878, Page 475

Property Sale

Sale
$115,500
DeedBook 5386, Page 679

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911