Skip to content

26 Farrandale AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2005

Property Information

Block374
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,700
28%
Improvement Value:$250,900
72%
Total Assessment$348,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,825+3.8%
2024$11,392+4.0%
2023$10,957+1.6%
2022$10,789+8.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053826-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 6182, Page 522

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 5153, Page 442

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922