Skip to content

74 Lexington AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1916

Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2020

Property Information

Block378
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,707
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
28%
Improvement Value:$260,500
72%
Total Assessment$360,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,228+3.8%
2024$11,781+4.0%
2023$11,331+1.6%
2022$11,157+8.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,439DeedBook 20190, Page 24952Recorded3/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025457-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006897-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 12342, Page 7652

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$319,900
DeedBook 6181, Page 37

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$123,000
DeedBook 5376, Page 935

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 5090, Page 44

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916