Skip to content

40 Edison StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2023

Property Information

Block393
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,900
30%
Improvement Value:$201,500
70%
Total Assessment$288,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,783+3.8%
2024$9,425+4.0%
2023$9,064+1.6%
2022$8,926+8.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 20230, Page 21500

Foreclosure Case F-021956-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 6307, Page 696

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5694, Page 466

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900