Skip to content

325 Ampere ParkwayBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2014

Property Information

Block40
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,802
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,400
23%
Improvement Value:$325,600
77%
Total Assessment$421,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,280+3.8%
2024$13,758+4.0%
2023$13,232+1.6%
2022$13,030+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft2,772DeedBook 12492, Page 9819

Foreclosure Case F-037308-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 6061, Page 199

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500
DeedBook 5240, Page 355

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4928, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923