Skip to content

22 Baldwin PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2025

Property Information

Block422
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,362
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$127,700
39%
Improvement Value:$202,600
61%
Total Assessment$330,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,204+3.8%
2024$10,794+4.0%
2023$10,381+1.6%
2022$10,223+5.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042210-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000
DeedBook 5860, Page 489

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5238, Page 471

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923