Skip to content

122 Berkeley AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2018

Property Information

Block334
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,600
29%
Improvement Value:$274,800
71%
Total Assessment$389,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,208+3.8%
2024$12,726+4.0%
2023$12,239+1.6%
2022$12,052+32.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
DeedBook 12356, Page 5904

Foreclosure Case F-026899-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5357, Page 484

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924