Skip to content

390 Watsessing AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$117,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2014

Property Information

Block424
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,200
46%
Improvement Value:$146,700
54%
Total Assessment$270,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,189+3.8%
2024$8,853+4.0%
2023$8,514+1.6%
2022$8,384-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 12484, Page 9080

Foreclosure Case F-037318-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$184,950
DeedBook 5991, Page 526

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947