Skip to content

54 Valentine RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 1996

Property Information

Block737
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
39%
Improvement Value:$201,000
61%
Total Assessment$331,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,241+3.8%
2024$10,830+4.0%
2023$10,416+1.6%
2022$10,257+12.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010844-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 5442, Page 493

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 5297, Page 621

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938