Skip to content

371-373 Watsessing AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1929
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$309,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2002

Property Information

Block425
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage3,740
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$133,400
30%
Improvement Value:$313,400
70%
Total Assessment$446,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,155+3.8%
2024$14,601+4.0%
2023$14,043+1.6%
2022$13,828-15.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004974-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-059727-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

To:

Sq Ft3,740DeedBook 5918, Page 634

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929