Skip to content

143 Weaver AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2009

Property Information

Block427
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,814
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,400
32%
Improvement Value:$231,000
68%
Total Assessment$341,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,580+3.8%
2024$11,157+4.0%
2023$10,730+1.6%
2022$10,566-1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-031411-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048046-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

To:

Sq Ft1,814DeedBook 12182, Page 6199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910