Skip to content

153 Weaver AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2000

Property Information

Block427
Lot74
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,546
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$133,400
42%
Improvement Value:$183,300
58%
Total Assessment$316,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,742+3.8%
2024$10,350+4.0%
2023$9,954+1.6%
2022$9,802-7.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000144-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014296-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009710-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 5738, Page 891

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 4939, Page 866

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911