Skip to content

23 Cedar StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$505,250
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2023

Property Information

Block430
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,325
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,400
32%
Improvement Value:$267,700
68%
Total Assessment$393,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,334+3.8%
2024$12,847+4.0%
2023$12,355+1.6%
2022$12,166-1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$505,250

To:

Sq Ft2,325DeedBook 20230, Page 73900

Foreclosure Case F-013431-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-009976-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976