Skip to content

27 Cedar StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1907
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 1997

Property Information

Block430
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,200
39%
Improvement Value:$194,300
61%
Total Assessment$318,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,804+3.8%
2024$10,409+4.0%
2023$10,010+1.6%
2022$9,858+3.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009713-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 5523, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5009, Page 422

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907