Skip to content

208 Harrison StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2020

Property Information

Block432
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,203
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,100
23%
Improvement Value:$376,700
77%
Total Assessment$487,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,546+3.8%
2024$15,941+4.0%
2023$15,332+1.6%
2022$15,097+8.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft2,252DeedBook 20200, Page 18526

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,203DeedBook 20170, Page 28022Recorded3/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009692-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,200
DeedBook 5852, Page 815

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4966, Page 918

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920