Skip to content

542 Beardsley AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2017

Property Information

Block43
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,148
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
31%
Improvement Value:$166,800
69%
Total Assessment$241,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,195+3.8%
2024$7,895+4.0%
2023$7,593+1.6%
2022$7,478+11.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 20170, Page 6630

Foreclosure Case F-022747-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927