Skip to content

169 La France AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$133,797
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2016

Property Information

Block43
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,295
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
33%
Improvement Value:$184,100
67%
Total Assessment$273,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,270+3.8%
2024$8,931+4.0%
2023$8,590+1.6%
2022$8,459+18.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$133,797

To:

Sq Ft1,354DeedBook 20160, Page 40517

Foreclosure Case F-037877-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926