Skip to content

31 Williamson AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2019

Property Information

Block453
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,530
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,600
33%
Improvement Value:$249,000
67%
Total Assessment$371,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,605+3.8%
2024$12,144+4.0%
2023$11,679-3.6%
2022$12,120-4.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft1,863DeedBook 20190, Page 51613

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 20180, Page 9190Recorded1/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$84,080

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 20171, Page 12033Recorded12/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015520-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5205, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906