Skip to content

17 Rawson StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2021

Property Information

Block482
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,300
29%
Improvement Value:$211,300
71%
Total Assessment$296,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,061+3.8%
2024$9,693+4.0%
2023$9,322+1.6%
2022$9,180+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 20210, Page 97165

Foreclosure Case F-016833-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5612, Page 427

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926