Skip to content

75 North Thirteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2021

Property Information

Block4
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage3,344
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,400
19%
Improvement Value:$429,000
81%
Total Assessment$529,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,957+3.8%
2024$17,301+4.0%
2023$16,639+17.0%
2022$14,222-4.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

To:

Sq Ft3,344DeedBook 20210, Page 38457

Property Sale

Sale
$237,900
DeedBook 20160, Page 51169

Foreclosure Case F-013668-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 6235, Page 397

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
DeedBook 6048, Page 625

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925