Skip to content

167 State StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1917
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2006

Property Information

Block513
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,652
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$140,600
44%
Improvement Value:$177,400
56%
Total Assessment$318,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,787+3.8%
2024$10,392+4.0%
2023$9,995+1.6%
2022$9,842-10.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009181-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048083-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,652DeedBook 6383, Page 288

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5208, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917