Skip to content

66 East Almira StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1929
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2005

Property Information

Block544
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,405
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,700
40%
Improvement Value:$167,200
60%
Total Assessment$277,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,176+3.9%
2024$8,832+4.1%
2023$8,484+1.6%
2022$8,351-14.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005131-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-031342-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 5564, Page 597

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 5171, Page 568

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5041, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929