Skip to content

9 Belleville Avenue(Block 603 Lot 30)Bloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2020

Property Information

Block603
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOUNTRY CLUB
Dwellings1
ZoningPR
Sq Footage---
Acreage73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,905,000
83%
Improvement Value:$1,445,000
17%
Total Assessment$8,350,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$283,232+3.8%
2024$272,878+4.0%
2023$262,441+1.6%
2022$258,433-13.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013179-16

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924