Skip to content

92 Curtis StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2017

Property Information

Block731
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,800
31%
Improvement Value:$230,700
69%
Total Assessment$335,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,380+3.8%
2024$10,964+4.0%
2023$10,545+1.6%
2022$10,384+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

Sq Ft1,637DeedBook 20170, Page 65650

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 20160, Page 98354Recorded11/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 20160, Page 72095Recorded8/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019582-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 5596, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928