Skip to content

57 Lakewood TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2007

Property Information

Block783
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,027
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$133,300
39%
Improvement Value:$207,400
61%
Total Assessment$340,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,557+3.8%
2024$11,134+4.0%
2023$10,708+1.6%
2022$10,545-6.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029450-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft2,027DeedBook 12084, Page 4754

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902