Skip to content

697 Broad Street (699)Bloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$428,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2020

Property Information

Block792
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,200
44%
Improvement Value:$219,100
56%
Total Assessment$391,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,273+3.8%
2024$12,788+4.0%
2023$12,299+1.6%
2022$12,111+11.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$428,000

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 20200, Page 28125

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 20190, Page 72637Recorded8/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-035994-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12113, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$233,500
DeedBook 5996, Page 471

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935