Skip to content

79 Clark AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$287,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2004

Property Information

Block795
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,442
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
40%
Improvement Value:$192,700
60%
Total Assessment$321,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,919+3.8%
2024$10,520+4.0%
2023$10,117+1.6%
2022$9,963+17.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004230-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000

To:

Sq Ft1,442DeedBook 6100, Page 307

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5877, Page 207

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930