Skip to content

15 Mount Vernon AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2016

Property Information

Block814
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,374
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,700
34%
Improvement Value:$212,000
66%
Total Assessment$320,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,878+3.8%
2024$10,480+4.0%
2023$10,080+1.6%
2022$9,926-3.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12371, Page 9186

Foreclosure Case F-025851-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$381,900
DeedBook 12104, Page 7061

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928