Skip to content

54 Martin StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2020

Property Information

Block817
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,481
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
36%
Improvement Value:$226,800
64%
Total Assessment$356,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,076+3.8%
2024$11,634+6.8%
2023$10,891+1.6%
2022$10,724+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,105

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,225DeedBook 20160, Page 10574Recorded2/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$338,702

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,225DeedBook 12540, Page 6019Recorded3/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-044639-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$209,900
DeedBook 5850, Page 42

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 5202, Page 686

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook 5086, Page 375

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932