Skip to content

44 Howard StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2022

Property Information

Block817
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,262
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
36%
Improvement Value:$241,800
64%
Total Assessment$376,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,781+3.8%
2024$12,314+4.0%
2023$11,843+1.6%
2022$11,662-3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 20220, Page 12321

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 20211, Page 31230Recorded11/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 20161, Page 1279Recorded11/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$230,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 20160, Page 46595Recorded6/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029607-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500
DeedBook 5565, Page 672

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915