Skip to content

125 Birch StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$940,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2025

Property Information

Block820
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,096
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$139,600
35%
Improvement Value:$261,700
65%
Total Assessment$401,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,612+3.8%
2024$13,114+4.0%
2023$12,613+1.6%
2022$12,420+8.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$940,000

To:

Sq Ft2,096DeedBook 20250, Page 53421

Property Sale

Sale
$599,000

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 20240, Page 63405Recorded10/25/2024

Foreclosure Case F-010449-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$424,000
DeedBook 6297, Page 646

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 6246, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924