Skip to content

190 Broughton AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$106,350
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2020

Property Information

Block822
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,938
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,700
36%
Improvement Value:$248,800
64%
Total Assessment$386,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,110-0.6%
2024$13,186+4.0%
2023$12,682+1.6%
2022$12,488-6.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$106,350

To:

Sq Ft1,938DeedBook 20200, Page 55673

Foreclosure Case F-055325-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6248, Page 302

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5960, Page 503

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5356, Page 85

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 5121, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917