Skip to content

39 Union PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2017

Property Information

Block822
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,110
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,400
46%
Improvement Value:$178,900
54%
Total Assessment$332,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,272+3.8%
2024$10,860+4.0%
2023$10,444+1.6%
2022$10,285-6.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047545-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 5033, Page 587

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947