Skip to content

46 Elston StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2014

Property Information

Block823
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,107
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
46%
Improvement Value:$150,100
54%
Total Assessment$279,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,474+3.8%
2024$9,128+4.0%
2023$8,778+1.6%
2022$8,644-5.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035254-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5601, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928