Skip to content

53 Martin Street (51)Bloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2016

Property Information

Block823
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,557
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
32%
Improvement Value:$269,700
68%
Total Assessment$398,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,531+3.8%
2024$13,036+4.0%
2023$12,537+1.6%
2022$12,346+24.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

To:

Sq Ft1,557DeedBook 20160, Page 45600

Foreclosure Case F-040270-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000
DeedBook 5898, Page 843

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500
DeedBook 5088, Page 647

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932