Skip to content

49 Martin StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2023

Property Information

Block823
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,413
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
42%
Improvement Value:$177,600
58%
Total Assessment$306,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,407+3.8%
2024$10,026+4.0%
2023$9,643+1.6%
2022$9,495+5.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,413DeedBook 20230, Page 70975

Foreclosure Case F-003916-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019896-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009090-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$333,000
DeedBook 12033, Page 650

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5670, Page 713

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5396, Page 98

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931