Skip to content

68 Birch StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2019

Property Information

Block825
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,106
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
46%
Improvement Value:$154,600
54%
Total Assessment$283,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,627+3.8%
2024$9,275+4.0%
2023$8,920+1.6%
2022$8,784-4.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 20190, Page 87171

Foreclosure Case F-017578-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 12273, Page 7218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927